Dağlı Sigorta

FAMILY INSURANCE

The world can be a dangerous place. Protect yourself and your family against unexpected accidents with our Family Insurance!

Get a Quote

FAMILY INSURANCE

The world can be a dangerous place. Protect yourself and your family against unexpected accidents with our Family Insurance!

Whether at home, school, work, or on the road, at any given moment in life, there are unexpected risks that are invisible to us. These risks can threaten our as well as our family’s safety. When parents find themselves in a bad situation that can potentially dent the family budget, they can feel helpless and desperate. However, you needn’t worry anymore! With Family Insurance, you can now protect yourself, your partner and your children from any unfortunate event that may come your way!

With just one policy, you can secure coverage of costs resulting from the death or permanent injury of a family member caused by accidents or the treatment costs resulting from an accident with our Family Insurance.

Family Insurance, which covers all occupations and amateur sports, comes with many benefits. It offers free locksmith services for your home as well as a once-a-year towing service in the event that your car breaks down on the road, free of charge.

In case you or your partner are unable to work due to an accident, indemnity payments are made until you recover for a maximum of 50 days. All that is left for you is to sit and relax!

CHOOSE THE RIGHT INSURANCE PACKAGE FOR YOU

You can find the best insurance package for your needs at Dağlı Insurance! Take a look at our packages below to choose the right package for you and your family. If you ever need help, you can reach us through our Contact page or by visiting a Dağlı Insurance branch near you.

DEATH AND PERMANENT DISABILITYTREATMENT COSTDAILY INDEMNITYPERMANENT DISABILITY OF CHILDREN TREATMENT COSTS OF CHILDREN
PACKAGE 1500.00025.00075.0075.0007.500
PACKAGE 2300.00015.00075.0045.0004.500
PACKAGE 3200.00010.00060.0030.0003.000
PACKAGE 4100.0005.00040.0015.0001.500
PACKAGE 550.0002.50020.007.500750
PACKAGE 625.0001.25010.003.750375

HOW DOES THE FAMILY PACKAGE PROTECT ME AND MY FAMILY

Family Insurance covers many situations from treatment costs resulting from accidents to permanent disability, and even death. It provides you and your family with the guarantee of financial compensation.

What does this package offer you and your partner?

In the event of death or permanent disability, it can compensate between 25,000 TL and 500,000 TL*. Treatment costs resulting from accidents stated in the policy start from 1,250 TL up t0 25,000 TL*. If you are unable to work, you are compensated daily depending on the insurance package you have chosen starting from the first day of your treatment until your recovery (for 50 days max.).

What does it offer your children?

It compensates between 3,750 up to 75,000TL in the event that your child is left with a permanent disability resulting from an accident. Additionally, it covers your children’s treatment costs starting at 375 TL to a maximum of 7.500 TL* depending on your package.

* Compensation limits are determined by the chosen policy.

The days of ‘After me, the flood’ are long gone! Get Family Insurance now and ensure your and your family’s safety!

FROM WHAT RISKS DOES FAMILY INSURANCE PROTECT ME AND MY FAMILY

Treatment Costs Resulting from Accident
Permanent Disability Resulting from Accident
Death Resulting from Accident
Daily Indemnity Resulting from Accidents

WHAT ARE THE BENEFITS OF FAMILY INSURANCE?

Available locksmith services free of charge for your home
Free Wrecking service (Once a year)
Coverage for all occupations
Covers amateur sports
Covers land hunting.
Covers motorcycle accidents
Can be issued for persons between the ages of 2-70

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS ABOUT FAMILY INSURANCE

  • What must I pay attention to when getting Family Insurance?

    To choose the policy and coverage most suited and to your needs, you should first carefully examine the coverage, exemptions, special terms and conditions, and coverage limitations.

  • What coverage is offered by Family Insurance?

    It covers treatment costs, death, and permanent disability resulting from an accident within the regulations of your insurance policy. Additionally, if the insured is unable to work due to an accident, the policy pays daily indemnity for up to 50 days..

  • What are the advantages of having Family Insurance?

    Family Insurance provides cover for all occupations as well as all amateur sports, including motorcycle and land hunting accidents.

    In fact, you can benefit from a variety of personal assistance services free of charge. Besides having a locksmith service for your home, it also provides a towing service once a year in case your car breaks down on the road.

  • How and where can I purchase Family Insurance?

    You can purchase Family Insurance by filling out the Get a Quote form on this page or by visiting a Dağlı Insurance branch near you.

  • What situations are not covered by Family Insurance?

    Family Insurance does not consider existing illnesses and other health issues resulting from existing ailments as accidents. Suicide attempts, drug, alcohol, and substance use (in the event or absence of mental health issues) are also not considered accidents. .

    Additionally, war, revolution, tumult, uprising and chaos resulting from these, committing or attempting a crime or murder, participating in strikes, labour movements, or grassroots movements, or any other situation where the insured knowingly puts themself in danger falls outside of the policy coverage. Offshore fishing and similar sports, participating in speed races or sporting competitions, earthquakes, flood, volcano eruption and landslides are also exempt from the insurance policy.

  • What is Daily Indemnity?

    In the event that the insured is temporarily unable to work as a result of an accident, Family Insurance pays the insured daily coverage. Starting from the first day of treatment until the insured has recovered, daily indemnity is paid for up to 50 days. The amount of daily indemnity is determined by the type of policy purchased by the insured.

  • What is the duration of Daily Indemnity?

    The duration of daily indemnity starts on the first day of treatment and is paid until recovery. The amount of daily indemnity paid is determined by your policy and is paid for up to 50 days.

Hızlı Başvuru

Konut Paket Sigortası evinizi, binanızı ve ev eşyalarınızı hırsızlıktan depreme, yangından yıldırıma kadar birçok olası riske karşı güvence altına alıyor. Hemen başvuru yaparak sizde evinizi güvence altına alabilirsiniz.

Proposal Form

Write your details and we will contact you regarding this insurance.

REACH OUR RESPECTED AGENCIES

Find your nearest Dağlı Insurance agency for more information

AGENCIES